Liberia: CDC Publishes Organizational Structure of WEAH2023 Petition Program
It’s A 1-MILLION CITIZENS PETITION PROGRAM FOR WEAH2023 RE-ELECTION SUCCESS.
THIS OFFICIAL NOMINATION PROGRAM OF HIS EXCELLENCY GEORGE M. WEAH, TAKES PLACE SIMULTANEOUSLY AS FOLLOWS:
DATE:
17 DECEMBER 2022
PROGRAM VENUES:
(Main)
SKD Sports Complex
Monrovia, Liberia
PROGRAM WILL BE HELD SIMULTANEOUSLY IN OTHER LOCATIONS AS FOLLOWS:
VENUE-II
SOUTHEAST-LIBERIA
(Zwedru, Grand Gedeh County)
VENUE-III
NIMBA COUNTY
(Ganta)
VENUE-IV
LOFA COUNTY
(Voinjama)
VENUE-V
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
A. PROGRAM STEERING COMMITTEE
- Thomas P. Fallah, Chairman
- Garbla V. Williams, Administration
- Jefferson T. Koijee, Operations
- Janga Kowo, Finance
- Jesse Korboi, Budget
- Henry Wokolo, Internal Audit
- Andrew Peters, Official Spokesman
- Caine Andrews, Deputy Spokesperson
- Anderson S. Chea, Program Planning & Coordination
- Emmanuel M. Johnson, Secretary General
- Eric Kpayea, Deputy Secretary General/Records
- Thomas Gobah, Research & Strategy
- Williametta Piso Saydee-Tarr, Press & Public Relations
- C Mike Doyen, International Affairs
- Fred T Gwyan, Program Coordinator/North America Event
- Victor SN Saydee, Inter-Party Coordination
- Edris Bility, Transportation
- Musa Konneh, Mobilization & Recruitment
- Ousman Jalloh, Inter-Religious Coordination
- Attny. George S. Mulbah, Rules & Order
- Amb. Jeremiah Congbeh Sulunteh, Advisory Council
- Sam Jackson, Chief Strategist, Economic & Social Issues
- Dr. Lester Tenny, Media & Communications Strategist
- Vafolay M. TULAY, Chief Strategist, International Relations
B. PROGRAM SUB-COMMITTEES
I. Ways, Means & Finance Committee
a. Dixon Seboe, Chairman
b. Alice Howard, Co-Chair
c. Sampson Dee, Secretary
d. J Allison Barco, Member
e. Paul Siafah, Member
f. Stanley Ford, Member
g. Abraham Askie, Member
I. Dianon Kollie, Member
j. Robert Griffiths, Member
k. Earl Enders, Member
l. Fatumata N Bah, Member
m. Morris A. Sackor, Member
n. Raymond Robert, Member
o. Jemima T. Dossen, Member
p. Benetta Brown, Member
II. Mobilization & Recruitment
a. Alexander VS Saylee, Chairman
b. Nora Wreh, Co-Chair
c. Thomas Suah, Secretary
d. Varney Kromah, Member
e. Josephine Davies, Member
f. Prince Kreplah, Member
g. Kokulo S. Borvor, Member
h. Urias S. Goll, Member
I. Jacqueline Capehart, Member
j. Elizabeth Sambullah, Member
k. Cecelia Weah, Member
l. Patrick Sartti, Member
m. Jefferson Sanquoi, Member
n. Cherah Doe, Member
o. Fatumata N. Bah, Member
p. Soko Wiles, Member
q. Cytarus Dahn, Member
r. Onesimus W. Barchue, Member
s. Stephen Toteh, Member
t. Massa Cooper, Member
u. Fransco Dortu, Member
v. Hawa Keita, Member
III. Public Information & Mass Media
a. Alphonso Nimene, Chairman
b. Kwame Weeks, Co-Chair
c. Alvin Wisseh, Secretary
d. Eddie Trawali, Member
e. Maxwell Grisby, Member
f. Banica Stephanie Elliot, Member
g. Siaka Sheriff, Member
h. James Johnson, Member
i. David Kolleh, Member
j. Baccus Manipakei Carr, Member
k. Christian Nyanti, Member
l. Diana Tweah, Member
m. Ojuku Gbozuah, Member
n. Mohammed Salue Sy, Member
o. Czar M. Pailey, Member
p. Opee O. Johnson, Member
q. Emmett P Chea, Member
r. Calvin Raymond Summon, Member
s. Jerome D Dangbuah, Member
IV Information Technology
a. Anthony K. Torbor, Chairman
b. Proxi Kojo, Co-Chair
c. Matthew Fannoyon, Secretary
d. Cassius Collins, Member
e. Mayoungbeh M.Kamara, Member
f. Hawa Dukuky, Member
g. Forstina G. Kolison, Member
h. Lovetee Johnson, Member
i. Solomon W. Pope II, Member
j. Cassius Collins, Member
k. Moses Kolnagbayan, Member
V Inter-Party
a. Kla Wilson, Chairman
b. Fred Lamadine, Co-Chair
c. Jusurf Bility, Secretary
d. Prince Varney, Member
e. Magnus Nian, Member
f. Jackie Capehart, Member
g. Winston Paye, Member
h. Benedict Kpehe, Member
I. Mohammed K. Jalloh, Member
j. Lawrance Flomo, Member
k. Mary Q. Johnson, Member
l. Israel Tamba, Member
VI Transportation
a. Daoda Carlon, Chairman
b. Shadrach Thomas-Dockie, Co-Chair
b. Horatias Richards, Secretary
c. Chelleh B. Mitchell, Member
d. Mickee Matus Gosoe, Member
e. Mildred Toteh, Member
f. Patrick Nixon, Member
g. George Woodtor, Member
h. Bendu Sheriff, Member
I. Shadrick Quaye Brown, Member
j. Zainab Kiazolu, Member
k. Rebaecca Jallah, Member
VII Program Planning
a. Lewis Wright, Chairman
b. Abel M. Massalay, Co-Chair
c. Benedict Kolubah, Secretary
d. Alex Barclay, Member
e. D Wah Hne, Member
f. Morris T. Mend, Member
g. George Kiadii, Member
h. Bobby Whitfield, Member
i. Peter Bemah, Member
j. Zainab Kiazolu, Member
k. Harrison Sieh Blamo, Member
VIII Program Coordination
a. Festus B. Logan, Chairman
b. Ernest Clarke, Co-Chairman
c. Hassan Newland, Secretary
d. Musu Isoje, Member
e. Henry Johnson, Member
f. Snorte Sherman, Member
g. Fred Lamadine, Member
h. Tracy Kpehe, Member
I. Abdul Kanneh, Member
j. Melvin Mark Karlohs, Member
k. Fatumata N Bah, Member
l. Archivego M. Doe, Member
IX Audit
a. Maxwell Powson, Chairman
c. Sendolo Jacobson, Secretary
X Logistics
a. Ronald Mendscole, Chairman
b. Sidiki Fofana, Co-Chair
c. Aloysous Howe, Secretary
d. Augustine Tamba, Member
e. David B. Saylae, Member
f. Ruth Baryogar, Member
g. Snorte Sherman, Member
h. Samuel Kamara, Member
I. Elizabeth Tamba, Member
j. Halimatu Bahr, Member
XI Entertainment
a. Onesimus W. Barchue, Chairman
b. Grace Hawa Weah, Co-chair
c. Jonathan T. Koffa, Operations
d. Daniel George, Secretary
e. Quincy Belewah, Mobilization
f. Justin Flomo, member
g. Tito Fakoly, member
h. Angel Morris, member
i. Bendu Forkpah, member
j. Momo Fortune Jr, member
XII International Press & Public Relations
a. Michael Gilman, Chairman
b. Samuel Worzi, Co-Chair
c. Richelieu Urey, Secretary
d. Prince Sherif, Member
e. Roselyn Wernli, Member
f. Mayango Arku, Member
g. Suzanna Gbangaye, Member
h. Mardia Gibson-Yarmeto, Member
I. Masalam Kakia
j. Bock sengita Gonkarnue
k. Musu Togba, Member
XIII Protocol
a. Tamba A. Korkor, Chairman
b. Sonnie Koryon, Co-Chair
c. Oumu Sall, Secretary
d. Janet Mulbah, Member
e. Hawa Dukuky, Member
f. Ralph Dennis, Member
g. Ramatu Zoker, Member
h. Sonnie koryon, Member
I. Asseta y Bility, Member
j. Alice sellu, Member
k. Regina Tolbert, Member
l. Erica Doe-Miller, Member
XIV Decoration
a. Fatu Swaray, Chairperson
b. Peso Davies Yehouessi, Co-Chair
c. Patience Theo, Secretary
d. Linda Johnson, Member
e. Nathaniel Williams, Member
f. Odell T Kolloh, Member
g. Nancy Firstlady Kwiyarhe, Member
h. Bernice Kilby, Member
I. Josephine Vamo, Member
j. Jamesetta Fergarson, Member
XV Rules & Order
a. Isiah Togbah, Chairman
b. Aimar Brooks, Co-Chair
c. Patrick Guah, Secretary
d. Abraham Ballah, Member
e. Martin Sakoma King, Member
f. Anthony Damina, Member
g. Boima A.D. Sawyer, Member
h. Tayer millimou, Member
I. Jackson K. Miller, Member
J. Catherine Henry. Member
C. EVENT’S REGiIONAL STEERING COMMITTEES
I. SOUTHEAST EVENT
(Zwedru, Grand Gedeh Co.)
a. Sen. Marshall Dennis, Chairman
b. Crayton Duncan, Co-Chair
c. Lee Nagbe Chea, Secretary
d. Dede D. Mechlain, Operations
e. Wa Kwea Vinton, Member
f. Otis Blay, Member
g. Togba Tuwray, Member
h. Jerome Chelly, Member
I. Marcus Solkroe, Member
j. Mary Toe, Member
k. Cecelia H. Jolo,, Member
l. Precious Toe, Member
II. NIMBA COUNTY EVENT
(Ganta City)
Dor Cooper, Chairman
(Full listing to be released)
III. LOFA COUNTY
(Voinjama)
Zubah G. Aggrey, Chairman
(Full listing to be released)
III. USA/PENNSYLVANIA EVENT
(Philadelphia)
a. Wilmot Kunney, Chairman
b. Talata Yahaya Sheriff, Co-Chair
c. Aisha Gbolu Howard, Secretary
d. Richelieu Urey, Program Planning & Communication
e. Kotati Karnga, Finance
f. Harriet Shannon, Member
g. Toyuwa Harris, Member
h. Rufus Akoi, Member
i. Marie Scott-Wilson, Member
j. Confort Taye, Member
k. Charles Krogee, Member
l. Darlington Cole, Member
m.Dorothy Moore Dadzie, Member
n. Rebecca Sayon, Member
o. Alonso Sando Ngumbu
p. Jestina Sayon, Member
q. Victoria McGee, Member
r. Joshua Powell, Member
Locally, all Chairs of Zonal Councils of various districts are subsequently appointed as members of the mobilization committee and (these zonal Chairs) will serve as deputy/operations in all districts.
Meanwhile, the leadership of the CDC is pleased to announce Mr. Manneh George as Chairman of the CDC Welcome Ceremony being planned in honor of the President, H.E. George M. Weah, when he arrives in the U.S. in December, 2022. In consultation with the leadership of the party’s USA Chapter, the committee’s full membership will be named and announced shortly.
At the same time, the CDC says thank-You to all officials, members, supporters and sympathizers who enthusiastically showed up in support and appreciation of the party’s founding father and President of the Republic of Liberia, His Excellency George M. Weah.